Lincoln College

 

2001 TENTATIVE FALL COURSE SCHEDULE

AS OF July, 2001

CODE  DEPT  NO.         COURSE           TIME           CRS  INSTRUCTOR ROOM

ART

1201A  AR   101 Basic Drawing      10:00-11:20 TTH      3    Miley, EJ    AS

1217A  AR   133 Drawing II         11:00-12:20 TTH        3    Miley, EJ    AS

1218A  AR   201 Drawing III        11:00-12:20 TTH        3    Miley, EJ    AS

1219A  AR   233 Drawing IV         11:00-12:20 TTH      3    Miley, EJ    AS

1202A  AR   103 Ceramics            2:00-3:20 TTH          3    Miley, EJ    STDO

1203A  AR   104 Ceramics            2:00-3:20 TTH          3    Miley, EJ    STDO

1204A  AR   203 Ceramics            2:00-3:20 TTH          3    Miley, EJ    STDO

1205A  AR   204 Ceramics            2:00-3:20 TTH          3    Miley, EJ    STDO

1206A  AR   111 Art Appreciation 12:00-12:50 MWF    3    Miley, EJ    LILE

1206B  AR   111 Art Appreciation 11:00-12:20 TTH      3    Staff       LILE

1211A  AR   121 Painting I             4:00-5:20 TTH         3    Miley, K     AS

1212A  AR   122 Painting II            4:00-5:20 TTH         3    Miley, K     AS

1213A  AR   221 Painting III          4:00-5:20 TTH          3    Miley, K     AS

1214A  AR   222 Painting IV          4:00-5:20 TTH          3    Miley, K     AS

1215A  AR   123 Art History I       2:00-2:50 MWF        3    Miley, EJ    LILE

1216A  AR   126 Basic Design      2:00-3:20 TTH           3    Miley, K    AS

1222A  AR   228 Design II            2:00-3:20 TTH           3    Miley, K    AS

1221A  AR   227 Illustration         10:00-11:20 MW        3    Miley, EJ    AS

 

SCIENCE

1428A  BI   113 General Survey Of Biology   (NO LAB)

                                                        9:00-9:50 MWF         3    Muenzer   HS35

1428B  BI   113 General Survey Of Biology    (NO LAB)

                                                      10:00-10:50 MWF        3    Grunder   HS35

1428C  BI   113 General Survey Of Biology    (NO LAB)

                                                       6:00-8:50 M EVE         3   Grunder   HS35

1401A  BI   101 General Biology    11:00-11:50 MWF        4    Muenzer   HS35

                            Lab                     10:00-11:50 TH                                 HS31

1401B  BI   101 General Biology    12:00-12:50 MWF        4    Grunder   HS35

                            Lab                    10:00-11:50 T                                     HS31

1401C  BI   101 General Biology     1:00-1:50 MWF         4    Muenzer   HS35

                            Lab                     12:30-2:20 TH                                   HS31

1404A  BI   106 Environ. Biology     9:00-9:50 MWF         4    Campbell  HS31

                            Lab                      2:00-4:50 M

1404B  BI   106 Environ. Biology    10:00-10:50 MWF        4    Campbell  HS31

                            Lab                      2:00-4:50 T

1430A  BI   130 Intro To Evolution   11:00-11:50 MWF       3    Campbell  HS31

                          (NO LAB)

1405A  BI   107 Anatomy & Physiology  9:00-9:50 MWF

                            Lab                              8:00-9:50               4    Burdett   HS35

1409A  BI   208 Microbiology            8:00-9:50 MWF          4    Schroeder  HS25

1422A  BI   110 Med. Terminology    6:30-8:30 W EVE       2    Hilscher   HS35

1423A  BI   112 Fund. of Nutrition      1:00-1:50 MWF         3    Burdett    HS25

1412A  AS   101 Intro To Astronomy  6:30-9:20 T EVE       3  Schroeder  HS25

                             (NO LAB)

BUSINESS

1827A  BU   101 Financial Accíting     9:00-9:50 MWF         3   Hudson     GH104

1827B  BU   101 Financial Accíting     6:30-8:00 TTH            3   Hudson     DH106

1828A  BU   102 Managerial Acíting   10:00-10:50 MWF      3   Hudson     GH104

1803A  BU   104 Bus & Econ Stats     10:00-10:50 MWF      3   Bowers     DH108

1803B  BU   104 Bus & Econ Stats      1:00-1:50 MWF          3   Bowers     DH108

1804A  BU   105 Intro Business           11:00-11:50 MWF      3   Hudson     GH104

1804B  BU   105 Intro Business            9:30-10:50 TTH         3   Hudson     GH104

1819A  BU   106 Business Math I         2:00-3:20 TTH          3   Burke      UH205

 

CHEMISTRY

2001A  CH   101 Fund. of Chemistry   10:00-10:50 MWF        4   Schroeder  HS25

                            Lab                          10:00-11:50 TH                                   HS25

2002A  CH   103 General Chemistry    2:00-2:50 MWF            5   Schroeder  HS25

                              Lab                        1:00-2:50 TTH

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE

2201A  CS   100 Intro Microcomptrs   11:00-11:50 MWF        3    Goodrich   DH102

2201B  CS   100 Intro Microcomptrs   12:00-12:50 MWF        3    Goodrich   DH102

2201C  CS   100 Intro Microcomptrs   11:00-12:20 TTH          3    Pickering   DH102

2201D  CS   100 Intro Microcomptrs   12:30-1:50 TTH            3    Pickering   DH102

2201E  CS   100 Intro Microcomptrs     2:00-3:20 TTH             3    Eack         DH102

2202A  CS   115 Bus. Applic. Micro     6:30-9:20 W EVE        3    Staff         DH104

2218A  CS   155 Intro to Windows       9:00-9:50 MWF           3    Spellman   DH104

2218B  CS   155 Intro to Windows     10:00-10:50 MWF         3    Spellman   DH104

2218C  CS   155 Intro to Windows      6:30-9:20 M EVE         3    Schrader    DH104

2222A  CS   189 Intro to Internet       12:00-12:50 MWF          3    Spellman      DH104

2222B  CS   189 Intro to Internet       11:00-12:20 TTH             3    Eack      DH101

2222C  CS   189 Intro to Internet       10:00-10:50 MWF           3    Eack      DH102

2223A  CS   116 Adv.Bus.App.Micro  6:00-8:50 M EVE          3    Hudson    DH102

2225A  CS   191 Intro to HTML          9:30-10:50 TTH            3    Spellman  DH104

2225B  CS   191 Intro to HTML        12:30-1:50 TTH              3    Spellman  DH104

 

CRIMINOLOGY

2406A  CR   110 Criminal Justice Administration

                                                          9:00-9:50 MWF       3   Baker       LILE

2406B  CR   110 Criminal Justice Administration

                                                        11:00-12:20 TTH       3   Baker             HS22

2407A  CR   212 Criminalistics         6:30-9:20 T EVE       3   Montcalm, R   DH103

2409A  CR   209 Police Admin.       6:30-9:20 W EVE      3   Montcalm, R   DH103

2403A  CR   205 Corrections         1:00-1:50 MWF         3   Baker               HS22

DANCE

2601A  DN   107 Dance Activities    4:00-6:00 MW          1   Goodrich    JC6

2602A  DN   108 Dance Activities    4:00-6:00 MW          1   Goodrich    JC6

2603A  DN   207 Dance Activities    4:00-6:00 MW          1   Goodrich    JC6

2604A  DN   208 Dance Activities    4:00-6:00 MW          1   Goodrich    JC6

2605A  DN   151 Intro to Dance     11:00-12:20 TTH        2   Goodrich    JC6

2610A  DN   251 Dance Performance   2:00-3:20 TTH       2   Goodrich    JC6

2611A  DN   252 Dance Performance   2:00-3:20 TTH       2   Goodrich    JC6

2612A  DN   253 Dance Performance   2:00-3:20 TTH       2   Goodrich    JC6

 

ECONOMICS

2801A  EC   107 Principles Macro    1:00-1:50 MWF        3   Burke       UH207

2802A  EC   108 Principles Micro   11:00-12:20 TTH        3   Burke       UH207

 

EDUCATION

3002A  ED   101 Intro to Education  10:00-11:20 TTH         3   McLaughlin M    DH105

3002B  ED   101 Intro to Education   12:30-1:50 TTH           3   McLaughlin M      DH105

3003A  ED   102 Intro to Early Childhood Ed.

                                                         12:00-12:50 MWF        3   Gaddy       GH102

3004A  ED   171 Intro to Special Education

                                                        2:00-3:20 TTH         3   Neal        DH106

3090A  ED   111 Connections         1:00-1:50 M            1   Staff           

3090B  ED   111 Connections        2:00-2:50 M            1   Staff           

3090C  ED   111 Connections        2:00-2:50 M            1   Staff           

3090D  ED   111 Connections        3:00-3:50 M            1   Staff           

3090E  ED   111 Connections        1:00-1:50 T            1   Staff           

3090F  ED   111 Connections        2:00-2:50 T            1   Staff           

3090G  ED   111 Connections        3:00-3:50 T            1   Staff           

3090H  ED   111 Connections        4:00-4:50 T            1   Staff           

3090I  ED   111 Connections        1:00-1:50 W            1   Staff           

3090J  ED   111 Connections        1:00-1:50 W            1   Staff           

3090K  ED   111 Connections        2:00-2:50 W            1   Staff           

3090L  ED   111 Connections        3:00-3:50 W            1   Staff           

3090M  ED   111 Connections        1:00-1:50 TH           1   Staff           

3090N  ED   111 Connections        2:00-2:50 TH           1   Staff           

3090O  ED   111 Connections        3:00-3:50 TH           1   Staff           

 

ENGLISH

3202A  EN   101 English Comp. I     9:00-9:50 MWF          3   Cortelloni  UH206

                                                         8:30-9:20 T

3202B  EN   101 English Comp. I    10:00-10:50 MTWF      3   Ciaccio     GH101

3202C  EN   101 English Comp. I    11:00-11:50 MWTHF   3   Means       UH208

3202D  EN   101 English Comp. I     9:00-9:50 MWF           3   Means       UH208

3202E  EN   101 English Comp. I    10:00-10:50 MWF        3   Baldwin     DH103

3202F  EN   101 English Comp. I    10:00-10:50 MWF        3   McLaughlin  DH105

3202G  EN   101 English Comp  I    11:00-11:50 MWF        3   Ciaccio     GH101

3202H  EN   101 English Comp  I    12:00-12:50 MWF       3   Cortelloni  UH206

3202I  EN   101 English Comp. I     1:00-1:50 MWF           3   Baldwin     DH103

3202J  EN   101 English Comp. I     1:00-1:50 MWF           3   Means       UH208

3202K  EN   101 English Comp  I     2:00-2:50 MWF         3   Gaddy       GH102

3202L  EN   101 English Comp. I     10:00-11:20 TTH        3   Baldwin     DH103

3202N  EN   101 English Comp. I    11:00-12:20 TTH         3   Anderson    GH108

3202O  EN   101 English Comp. I    12:30-1:50 TTH          3   Means       UH208

3202P  EN   101 English Comp. I     1:00-2:20 TTH            3   Baldwin     DH103

3202Q  EN   101 English Comp. I     6:30-9:20 W EVE       3   Staff       DH107

3203A  EN   102 English Comp. II    8:00-8:50 MWF         3   McLaughlin M   DH105

3203B  EN   102 English Comp. II    1:00-1:50 MWF         3   McLaughlin M   DH105

3214A  EN   105 Introduction Lit.     9:30-10:50 TTH         3   Means       UH208

3215A  EN   200 Creative Writing     2:00-2:50 MWF         3   Means       UH208

3222A  EN   106 Non-West Wrld Lit 2:00-2:50 MWF        3   Cortelloni  UH206

3237A  EN   207 British LitI               6:30-9:20 T EVE       3   Cortelloni  LILE

3208A  EN   201 American Lit I       12:00-12:50 MWF      3   Baldwin    DH103

 

GEOGRAPHY

3801A  GE   101 Physical Geo.         8:00-8:50 MWF         4   Grunder     HS32

                            Lab                       12:30-2:20 TH                                   HS35

3801B  GE   101 Physical Geo.         9:00-9:50 MWF         4   Grunder     HS32

                            Lab                       12:30-2:20 T                                      HS35

3817A  GE   101 Physical Geo.        1:00-1:50 MWF          3   Doolen      JC7  

                            (NO LAB)

3802A  GE   103 Wrld Geo-West     2:00-2:50 MWF         3   Doolen      JC7  

 

GEOLOGY

3901A  GL   108 Introduction to     9:30-11:50 TTH          4   Campbell   HS32

                            Geology Lec/Lab

HEALTH

3950A  HE   101 Health Awareness   10:00-10:50 MW       2   Whiteman   GH107

3950B  HE   101 Health Awareness    9:30-10:20 TTH        2   Whiteman   GH107

3950C  HE   101 Health Awareness    1:00-1:50 TTH         2   Whiteman   GH107

 

HISTORY

4001A  HI   101 Western Civ. I      8:00-9:20 TTH         3   Keller     LILE

4001B  HI   101 Western Civ. I      9:30-10:50 TTH        3   Keller     LILE

4003A  HI   121 U.S. History I      9:00-9:50 MWF         3   Welter     HS22

4003B  HI   121 U.S. History I     11:00-11:50 MWF       3   Welter     HS22

4004A  HI   122 U.S. History II     1:00-1:50 MWF          3   Gleason    LILE

4004B  HI   122 U.S. History II     9:30-10:50 TTH           3   Welter     HS22

4005A  HI   205 U.S. in 20th Cent. 12:00-12:50 MWF     3   Keller     HS22

4007A  HI   211 Lincoln & Civ. War  6:30-9:20 M           3   Staff      LILE

 

HUMANITIES

4201A  HM   106 Humanities I        2:00-3:20 TTH         3   Cortelloni    UH206

INTERDISCIPLINARY STUDIES

4609A  IS   290 Critical Thinking in the Arts

                                                       1:00-1:50 MW           1    Fulcher/Miley UH203

4610A  IS   291 Critical Thinking in the Arts

                                                       1:00-1:50 MW           2     Fulcher/Miley UH203

 

MATHEMATICS

4801A  MT   100 Intro Mathematics     9:00-9:50 MWF          3   Turley, B   GH105

                                                             8:30-9:20 TTH

4801B  MT   100 Intro Mathematics    10:00-10:50 MWF       3   Turley, B   GH105

                                                             9:30-10:20 TTH

4803A  MT   102 Elem. Statistics        10:00-10:50 MWF         3   Bowers     DH108

4803B  MT   102 Elem. Statistics        1:00-1:50 MWF              3   Bowers     DH108

4805A  MT   106 Anal Geo & Calc I  11:00-11:50 MTWTHF   4 Wilson B   HS34

4806A  MT   107 Basic Concepts Mt.  9:00-9:50 MWF             3   Wilson B   HS34

4819A  MT   108 Basic Concepts II    10:00-10:50 MWF          3   Wilson B   HS34

4822A  MT   103 College Alg.              9:00-9:50 MTWTHF      4   Bowers     DH108

4822B  MT   103 College Alg.             10:00-10:50 MTWTHF    4   Howard, M  GH103

4813A  MT   105 Plane Trig.                8:00-8:50 MTWTHF       2   Bowers     DH108

4816A  MT   101 Intermediate Alg       9:00-9:50 MTWF            4   Howard, M  GH103

4816B  MT   101 Intermediate Alg      12:00-12:50 MTWF         4   Howard, M  GH103

4816C  MT   101 Intermediate Alg       1:00-1:50 MTWTHF       4   Wilson, B  HS24

4816D  MT   101 Intermediate Alg       2:00-2:50 MTWTHF       4   Wilson, B  HS24

4816E  MT   101 Intermediate Alg       3:00-3:50 MTWTHF       4   Wilson, B  HS24

4817A  MT   121 Business Calculus    11:00-11:50 MTWTHF    4   Wilson  B  HS34

4821A  MT   110 Gen Ed Mathematics  9:00-9:50 MWF            3   Wilson,C   GH108

4821B  MT   110 Gen Ed Mathematics 10:00-10:50 MWF         3   Wilson,C   GH108

4821C  MT   110 Gen Ed Mathematics 11:00-11:50 MWF        3   Wilson,C   GH108

4821D  MT   110 Gen Ed Mathematics 12:00-12:50 MWF        3   Bowers     DH108

4808A  MT   203 Anal & Calculus II     8:00-8:50 MTWTH       4   Wilson B   HS34

 

MATHEMATICS CONT

4809A  MT   204 Anal & Calc III     Arranged              4   Wilson B   HS34

4811A  MT   206 Linear Algebra      Arranged              3   Wilson B   HS34

 

MUSIC

5001A  MU   101 Foundations Music   9:00-9:50 MWF     3   Buff'nton B  JC4

5002A  MU   105 Beg. Class Piano    2:00-2:50 TTH          2   Buff'nton L  JC4

5002B  MU   105 Beg. Class Piano    1:00-1:50 MW          2   Buff'nton B  JC4

5003A  MU   106 Int. Class Piano    1:00-1:50 TTH            2   Buff'nton L  JC4

5004A  MU   107 Int. Class Piano    1:00-1:50 TTH            2   Buff'nton L  JC4

5005A  MU   206 Int. Class Piano    1:00-1:50 TTH            2   Buff'nton L  JC4

5006A  MU   207 Int. Class Piano    1:00-1:50 TTH            2   Buff'nton L  JC4

5007A  MU   109 LC Chorale          ARRANGED              1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5008A  MU   110 LC Chorale          ARRANGED              1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5009A  MU   209 LC Chorale          ARRANGED              1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5010A  MU   210 LC Chorale          ARRANGED              1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5012A  MU   116 Music Appreciation  8:00-9:20 TTH         3   Buff'nton L  JC1

5012B  MU   116 Music Appreciation  9:30-10:50 TTH        3   Buff'nton L  JC1

5013A  MU   117 Chamber Singers     ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5014A  MU   118 Chamber Singers     ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5015A  MU   217 Chamber Singers     ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5016A  MU   218 Chamber Singers     ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton B  JC5

5021A  MU   138 Jazz Lab Ensemble   5:45-7:15 MW          1   Allen        JC5

5022A  MU   139 Jazz Lab Ensemble   5:45-7:15 MW          1   Allen        JC5

5023A  MU   238 Jazz Lab Ensemble   5:45-7:15 MW          1   Allen        JC5

5024A  MU   239 Jazz Lab Ensemble   5:45-7:15 MW          1   Allen        JC5

5025A  MU   140 Intro Mus. Theatre 12:30-1:50 TTH           3   McLaughlin,D  JC1

5026A  MU   141 Music Theory I     11:00-11:50 MTWTH   4   Buff'nton B   JC4

5028A  MU   241 Music Theory III   10:00-10:50 MTWTH   4   Buff'nton B   JC4

5030A  MU   151 Instrumental Ens.   ARRANGED                1   Buff'nton B   JC5

5031A  MU   152 Instrumental Ens.   ARRANGED                1   Buff'nton B   JC5

5032A  MU   251 Instrumental Ens.   ARRANGED               1   Buff'nton B   JC5

5033A  MU   252 Instrumental Ens.   ARRANGED               1   Buff'nton B   JC5

5046A  MU   146 Vocal Ensemble I    ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton L   JC2

5047A  MU   147 Vocal Ensemble II   ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton L   JC2

5048A  MU   148 Vocal Ensemble III  ARRANGED             1   Buff'nton L   JC2

5049A  MU   149 Vocal Ensemble IV   ARRANGED            1   Buff'nton L   JC2

 

PHILOSOPHY

5201A  PL   103 Intro Philosophy   10:00-10:50 MWF         3   Fulcher     UH203

5202A  PL   105 Logic                   11:00-11:50 MWF         3   Fulcher     UH203

5206A  PL   109 WorldViews: Personal  Truth & Choice

                                                       1:00-1:50 MWF            3   Spellman    DH107

PHOTOGRAPHY

5401A  PH   171 Basic Photography   6:30-9:20 TH EVE      3   Stefl       AS

5402A  PH   181 App. Photography    5:30-6:20 TH EVE      1   Stefl       AS

5403A  PH   182 App. Photography    5:30-6:20 TH EVE      1   Stefl       AS

5404A  PH   281 App. Photography    5:30-6:20 TH EVE      1   Stefl       AS

5405A  PH   282 App. Photography    5:30-6:20 TH EVE      1   Stefl       AS

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION/RECREATION

5602A  PE   171 Officiating               10:00-10:50 MW         2   Thomas      GH105

5604A  PE   173 Intro Physical Ed.    8:00-8:50 MWF          3   Klemm       GH103

5605A  PE   174 First Aid/Safety       8:30-9:20 TTH            2   Hemenway    DH107

5606A  PE   175 Athletic Injuries      11:00-12:50 T              2   Freesmeier  GH107

5611A  PE   102 Wt Lifting/Fitness   10:00-10:50 TTH         1   Thomas      WTRM

5611B  PE   102 Wt Lifting/Fitness    12:30-1:20 TTH           1   Klemm       WTRM

5611C  PE   102 Wt Lifting/Fitness    7:00-7:50 MW EVE     1   Eimer       WTRM

5611D  PE   102 Wt Lifting/Fitness    7:00-7:50 TTH EVE     1   Eimer       WTRM

5617A  PE   108 Water Sports          10:00-10:50 MW         1   Hemenway    POOL

5618A  PE   109 Circuit Training       11:00-11:50 TTH         1   Klemm       WTRM

5618B  PE   109 Circuit Training        9:00-9:50 MW            1   Thomas      WTRM

5618C  PE   109 Circuit Training        2:00-2:50 TTH           1   Eimer       WTRM

5620A  PE   125 Beg. Swimming       9:00-9:50 MW           1   Hemenway    POOL

5621A  PE   126 Adv. Swimming       8:00-8:50 MW           1   Hemenway    POOL

5624A  PE   113 Aerobics                 10:00-10:50 MW       1   Whiteman, A UH304

5629A  PE   128 Beg. Diving              1:00-1:50 TTH          1   Paskvan     POOL

5638A  PE   139 Diving II                  1:00-1:50 TTH          1   Paskvan     POOL

5647A  PE   140 Bkb/Volleyball        11:00-11:50 MW      1   Thomas      GYM 

5646A  PE   141 Beg Wrestling          3:00-3:50 MW         1   Klemm       WTRM

5648A  PE   144 Cardio Kickbox      10:00-10:50 TTH      1   Whiteman, A UH304

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE

6001A  PO   101 American Gov't      9:30-10:50 TTH          3   Anderson    GH108

6001B  PO   101 American Gov't     10:00-10:50 MWF       3   Baker       LILE

6001C  PO   101 American Govít     11:00-11:50 MWF       3   Baker       LILE

6002A  PO   102 State/Local Gov    12:00-12:50 MWF       3   Staff       DH107

PSYCHOLOGY

6201A  PS   101 Intro Psychology    9:00-9:50 MWF        3   Pickering   GH106

6201B  PS   101 Intro Psychology   10:00-10:50 MWF      3   Pickering   GH106

6201C  PS   101 Intro Psychology   11:00-11:50 MWF      3   Pickering   GH106

6201D  PS   101 Intro Psychology    2:00-2:50 MWF         3   Knopp       GH105

6201E  PS   101 Intro Psychology   11:00-12:20 TTH        3   Nutt        UH205

6201F  PS   101 Intro Psychology    6:00-8:50 M EVE       3   Staff       DH103

6202A  PS   204 Social Psychology   12:00-12:50 MWF    3   Nutt        UH205

6202B  PS   204 Social Psychology    1:00-1:50 MWF       3   Nutt        UH205

6206A  PS   203 Educ. Psychology     2:00-3:20 TTH        3   Gaddy       GH102

 

READING

6401A  RD   101 College Reading     10:00-11:10 MWF      3   Gaddy       GH102

6401B  RD   101 College Reading     11:00-12:10 MWF      3   Knopp       GH105

6401C  RD   101 College Reading      2:00-3:20 TTH           3   Knopp       GH105

 

RELIGION

6601A  RE   102 Living Rel. World  12:30-1:50 TTH         3   Welter      HS22

6601B  RE   102 Living Rel. World   2:00-2:50 MWF        3   Welter      HS22

 

SOCIOLOGY

6801A  SO   101 Intro Sociology     9:00-9:50 MWF         3   Nutt        UH205

6801B  SO   101 Intro Sociology    10:00-10:50 MWF       3   Nutt        UH205

6801C  SO   101 Intro Sociology    11:00-11:50 MWF       3   Sutter      GH101

6802A  SO   202 Modern Social Prob  6:30-9:20 TH EVE  3   Montcalm, M  DH105

6803A  SO   203 Soc of Family      11:00-11:50 MWF       3   Whiteman    GH107

6803B  SO   203 Soc of Family      12:00-12:50 MWF       3   Whiteman    GH107

 

SPANISH

7001A  SN   101 Spanish I           2:00-2:50 MTWTHF       4   Bailey      GH108

7002A  SN   102 Spanish II          1:00-1:50 MTWTHF       4   Bailey      GH108

7003A  SN   103 Conversat Spanish   ARRANGED             1   Bailey

7004A  SN   104 Conversat Spanish   ARRANGED             1   Bailey

 

SPEECH

7201A  SP   101 Fund. of Speech     9:00-9:50 MWF         3   McLaughlin D    JC1

7201B  SP   101 Fund. of Speech     9:00-9:50 MWF          3   Eack        DH106 

7201C  SP   101 Fund. of Speech    10:00-10:50 MWF       3   Dellinger   JC1

7201D  SP   101 Fund. of Speech    11:00-11:50 MWF       3   McLaughlin D    JC1

7201E  SP   101 Fund. of Speech    11:00-11:50 MWF       3   Dellinger   JC8

7201F  SP   101 Fund. of Speech    12:00-12:50 MWF       3   Eack        DH103

7201G  SP   101 Fund. of Speech     2:00-2:50 MWF         3   Eack        DH103

7201H  SP   101 Fund. of Speech     9:30-10:50 TTH         3   Dellinger   JC1

7201I  SP   101 Fund. of Speech    12:30-1:50 TTH            3   Gray        JC7

7201J  SP   101 Fund. of Speech     2:00-3:20 TTH             3   Gray        JC7

7202A  SP   103 Oral Interpret.       1:00-1:50 MWF           3   Dellinger   JC2

 

THEATRE

7401A  TH   104 Intro Tech Theatre  11:00-12:20 TTH        3   Dellinger          JCTH

7402A  TH   106 Intro to Theatre        1:00-1:50 MWF         3   McLaughlin D    JC1

7407A  TH   111 Acting I                    9:30-10:50 TTH         3   McLaughlin D     JCTH

 

Back to top


 

News | Sports | Business | Rural Review | Teaching & Learning | Home and Family | Obituaries

Community | Perspectives | Law & Courts | Leisure Time | Spiritual Life | Health & Fitness | Letters to the Editor