FeaturesHonors & Awards Calendar

Honors & Awards

Washington-Monroe School honor roll

Fourth nine weeks          Send a link to a friend

[JUNE xx, 2004] 

High honors

Third grade -- Emily Everson, Jacob Purlee, Sara Shane, Abbigail Ladwig

Fourth grade -- Adrienne Alley, Cady Crowell, Haley Fry, Austin Kirby, Clarissa Bess, Melyssa Cooper

Fifth grade -- Nikki Taylor, Morgan Barrick, Tiffany Boch

Sixth grade -- Ryan Brown, Betsy Laurence, Jeff Owen, Meranda Vieregge, Caiti Wunderlin

Honors

Third grade -- Stephen Kutz, Andrew Wise, Amanda Reed, Judiah Phillips, Henry Nettles, Skylar Morgan, Aric Hopp, Elizabeth Dye, Anthony Cannon

Fourth grade -- Jaclyn Bennett, Garrett Cooper, Alexa Harbour, Amber Johnson, Kollin Washam, Jonathan Beverman, Jamie Bone, Tate Gordon, Ashlen Martin, Salena Matson

Fifth grade -- Kaley Brown, Cheyenne Duncan, Catrice Parke-Stacy, Courtney Sutton, Dylan Wilder, Mariah Kodatt, Stephen Oney

Sixth grade - Michelle Brawdy, Shelbie Gleason, Nathan Swearingen, Dalton DePoy, Nick Everson, Katie Gosda, Jacob Howerton, Tanner Parrott

 

[to top of second column]

Honorable mention

Third grade -- Malorie Gleason, Teresa Hyde, Amber Mills, Austin Wilham, Olivia Schultz, Larissa Mills

Fourth grade -- Dalton Bangert, Austin Vieregge

Fifth grade -- Ty Unger, Meghan Cooper

Sixth grade -- Erika Jaspers, Amy Jordan, Kelsie Plummer, Hope Renfro, Chris Shawgo, Krista Cathers, Lucas Davis

B.U.G. (Bringing Up Grades)

Brandon Brawdy, Amanda Etcheson Ryan Sloan, Cheyenne Frizzell, Curran Parrott, Rheannon Samborski, Joseph Cummings, Jacob Dickson, Erik Drummond, Alec Helton, Austin Hopp, Rachel Horney, Michael Marshall, Steven Green, Jacob Hyde, Chris Lemaster, Ethan Tabor

[News release]

Previous listings

Back to top


 

News | Sports | Business | Rural Review | Teaching & Learning | Home and Family | Tourism | Obituaries

Community | Perspectives | Law & Courts | Leisure Time | Spiritual Life | Health & Fitness | Teen Scene
Calendar | Letters to the Editor