Graduations Calendar

Honors & Awards

Washington-Monroe honor roll

Fourth nine weeks          Send a link to a friend

[JUNE 16, 2004] 

High honors

Third grade -- Emily Everson, Jacob Purlee, Sara Shane, Abbigail Ladwig

Fourth grade -- Adrienne Alley, Cady Crowell, Haley Fry, Austin Kirby, Clarissa Bess, Melyssa Cooper

Fifth grade -- Nikki Taylor, Morgan Barrick, Tiffany Boch

Sixth grade -- Ryan Brown, Betsy Laurence, Jeff Owen, Meranda Vieregge, Caiti Wunderlin

Honors

Third grade -- Stephen Kutz, Andrew Wise, Amanda Reed, Judiah Phillips, Henry Nettles, Skylar Morgan, Aric Hopp, Elizabeth Dye, Anthony Cannon

Fourth grade -- Jaclyn Bennett, Garrett Cooper, Alexa Harbour, Amber Johnson, Kollin Washam, Jonathan Beverman, Jamie Bone, Tate Gordon, Ashlen Martin, Salena Matson

Fifth grade -- Kaley Brown, Cheyenne Duncan, Catrice Parke-Stacy, Courtney Sutton, Dylan Wilder, Mariah Kodatt, Stephen Oney

Sixth grade - Michelle Brawdy, Shelbie Gleason, Nathan Swearingen, Dalton DePoy, Nick Everson, Katie Gosda, Jacob Howerton, Tanner Parrott

 

[to top of second column]

Honorable mention

Third grade -- Malorie Gleason, Teresa Hyde, Amber Mills, Austin Wilham, Olivia Schultz, Larissa Mills

Fourth grade -- Dalton Bangert, Austin Vieregge

Fifth grade -- Ty Unger, Meghan Cooper

Sixth grade -- Erika Jaspers, Amy Jordan, Kelsie Plummer, Hope Renfro, Chris Shawgo, Krista Cathers, Lucas Davis

B.U.G. (Bringing Up Grades)

Brandon Brawdy, Amanda Etcheson Ryan Sloan, Cheyenne Frizzell, Curran Parrott, Rheannon Samborski, Joseph Cummings, Jacob Dickson, Erik Drummond, Alec Helton, Austin Hopp, Rachel Horney, Michael Marshall, Steven Green, Jacob Hyde, Chris Lemaster, Ethan Tabor

[News release]

These Logan County businesses extend sincere congratulations to the graduates of 2004!

       
 

-Ace Hardware  521 N. Kickapoo  732-1458

-Alexander & Co. Real Estate  303 S. Kickapoo 732-8353

-Bennett Funeral Home  620 Pulaski St.  732-2638

-Bright Idea !  225 Clinton St.  732-3312

-Charron's Auto Repair 928 S. Kickapoo St. 735-2222

-Clark Greenhouse  2580 100th  San Jose  309-247-3678

-Creative Memories  28 Augusta Dr  732-9480/888-400-9479

-D&D Sewer Service  99 Madigan Dr.  732-8137

-J.M. Abbott & Assoc., LTD. CPA's 206 S. McLean 735-1576

-Lincoln IGA 712 Pulaski St.  735-2221

-McEntire's Direct Maytag 403 Broadway 732-4874

-Meier Accounting & Tax  518 Pulaski 735-2030

-MKS Jewelers  613 Broadway  732-6520

-NAPA Auto Parts - Lincoln  111 Decatur 735-1594

-Nobbe Tillman Realtors  618 N. Chicago 735-5090

-Row Motors 319 S. McLean St.  732-3232

-The Award Shop  500 Broadway St. 735-5422

-The Carpet House  1320 Woodlawn Rd. 735-2531

-Treu Body Works  925 N. Kickapoo St.  732-1135

-Whit's Lawn Center  325 S. Chicago St. 735-3206

 
         

Previous articles

Graduations

Back to top


 

News | Sports | Business | Rural Review | Teaching & Learning | Home and Family | Tourism | Obituaries

Community | Perspectives | Law & Courts | Leisure Time | Spiritual Life | Health & Fitness | Teen Scene
Calendar | Letters to the Editor