2011 LOGAN COUNTY FAIR

4-H Market Hogs

Send a link to a friend 

[August 03, 2011]  Results as received from the Logan County Fairgrounds:

2011 4-H MARKET HOGS

Wednesday, Aug. 3 - 8 a.m.

GRAND CHAMPION BARROW Jessica Awe

RES. GRAND CHAMPION BARROW Cole Awe

CHAMPION PUREBRED BARROW - Cole Awe

RES. CHAMPION PUREBRED BARROW - Lukas Aylesworth

CHAMPION SPOTTED BARROW Lukas Aylesworth

CHAMPION YORKSHIRE BARROW Cole Awe

CHAMPION CHESTER WHITE BARROW Reagan Tibbs

CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE BARROW Kelsi Ubbenga

CHAMPION DUROC BARROW Meg Meeker

CHAMPION CROSSBRED BARROW Jessica Awe

CHAMPION BERKSHIRE BARROW Cole Awe

CHAMPION OTHER PAPERED BREEDS Chelsea Coers

RESERVE CHAMP. SPOTTED BARROW Reagen Tibbs

RESERVE CHAMP. YORKSHIRE BARROW Jamie Bobell

RES. CHAMP. CHESTER WHITE BARROW Samantha McCarty

RESERVE CHAMP. DUROC BARROW Tanner Clementz

RESERVE CHAMP. CROSSBRED BARROW Lukas Aylesworth

RESERVE CHAMP. HAMPSHIRE BARROW Robert Meeker

RESERVE CHAMP. BERKSHIRE BARROW Katey Bobell

RESERVE CHAMP. OTHER PAPERED BREEDS BARROW Kyle Klockenga

SR. HOG SHOWMANSHIP Meg Meeker

JR. HOG SHOWMANSHIP Cole Klockenga

Spotted Hogs, Light, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Nolan Boyer
Brooke Harnacke
Cameron Harnacke
Cole Klockenga

Spotted Hogs, Medium, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Tanner Clementz
Reagen Tibbs

Spotted Hogs, Heavy, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Lukas Aylesworth
Garrett Maxheimer
Merritt Steffens

Yorkshire Hogs, Light, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Danny Lancaster
Whitney Nichols
Ty Unger

Yorkshire Hogs, Medium, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Jessica Awe
Jamie Bobell
Katey Bobell
Cole Sheley
Seth Unger

Yorkshire Hogs, Heavy, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Cole Awe
Danny Lancaster
Whitney Nichols

Chester White, Light, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Katlyn Steffens
Seth Unger
Ty Unger

Chester White, Medium, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Samantha McCarty (2)
Alison Lancaster

Chester White, Heavy, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Wyatt Garriott
Reagen Tibbs

Hampshire, Light, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Alison Lancaster
Robert Meeker

Hampshire, Medium, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Nolan Boyer
Robert Meeker
Katlyn Steffens
Kelsi Ubbenga

Hampshire, Heavy, Indiv.
Blue Award
Brandon Hickey

Duroc, Light, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Cole Klockenga
Alison Lancaster
Danny Lancaster

Duroc, Medium, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Wyatt Boyer
Meg Meeker (2)

Duroc, Heavy, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Tanner Clementz
Trey Garriott
Genna VanWye

Berkshire, Light, Indiv.
Genna VanWye

Berkshire, Medium, Indiv.
Katey Bobell
Wyatt Boyer

Berkshire, Heavy, Indiv.
Cole Awe
Brooke Harnacke

Other Papered Breeds, Medium, Indiv.
Chelsea Coers
Kyle Klockenga

Crossbred, Light A, Individual
Blue Awards
Colton Amberg
Jessica Awe
Lukas Aylesworth
Malorie Gleason
Morgan Gleason
Seth Gleason
Austin Goodman (2)
Alison Lancaster
Merritt Steffens
Reagen Tibbs

Crossbred, Medium C, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Cole Awe
Lukas Aylesworth (2)
Corey Jones (2)
Danny Lancaster
Andrew McCarty
Meg Meeker
Katlyn Steffens
Reagen Tibbs

Crossbred, Heavy E, Indiv.
Blue Awards
Emma Agee
Cole Awe
Jessica Awe (2)
Lukas Aylesworth
Garrett Maxheimer
Andrew McCarty
Brodee McCormick

[List copied from file received from Logan County 4-H]

2011 Logan County Fair Sponsors

Lincoln IGA

713 Pulaski St.

Lincoln, IL

217-735-2221

 

Logan County Sheriff Steve Nichols

Congratulations to everyone!

 

Logan County Title Company, Inc.

507 Pulaski St.

Lincoln, IL

217-732-3324

 

ME Realty

222 N. McLean St.

Lincoln, IL

217-735-5424

 

Peasley Funeral Homes

Lincoln & Atlanta

217-732-8141      217-648-2001

 

Peasley Memorials

106 Fifth St.

Lincoln, IL

217-732-7773

 

Puritan Springs Water

1709 N. Kickapoo St.

Lincoln, IL

217-732-3292

 

Sew Personal Embroidery

2015  2250th St.

Atlanta, IL

217-648-2973


 


From the LDN archives

Logan County Fair   2010  |  2009  |  2008  |  2007  |  2006  |  2005  |  2004  |  2003  |  2002  |  2001  |  2000

Back to top


 

News | Sports | Business | Rural Review | Teaching & Learning | Home and Family | Tourism | Obituaries

Community | Perspectives | Law & Courts | Leisure Time | Spiritual Life | Health & Fitness | Teen Scene
Calendar | Letters to the Editor